Ender's Game Kickass
6.6

Ender's Game (2013)

Science FictionActionAdventure

Based on the classic novel by Orson Scott Card, Ender's Game is the story of the Earth's most gifted children training to defend their homeplanet in the space wars of the future.

Ender's Game Kickass
Kickass Score: 6.6/10 from 2368 votes
Release Date: 2013-10-23
Status: Released
Run time: 114 min / 1:54
Production Studio : Summit Entertainment, Chartoff Productions, Odd Lot Entertainment, K/O Paper Products, Digital Domain, Taleswapper
Production Country: United States of America

Ender's Game Casts

Asa Butterfield
as Ender Wiggin
Harrison Ford
as Colonel Hyrum Graff
Hailee Steinfeld
as Petra Arkanian
Abigail Breslin
as Valentine Wiggin
Ben Kingsley
as Mazer Rackham
Viola Davis
as Major Gwen Anderson
Aramis Knight
as Bean
Suraj Partha
as Alai
Mois├ęs Arias
as Bonzo Madrid
Khylin Rhambo
as Dink Meeker
Jimmy 'Jax' Pinchak
as Peter Wiggin
Conor Carroll
as Bernard
Nonso Anozie
as Sergeant Dap
Stevie Ray Dallimore
as John Wiggin
Andrea Powell
as Theresa Wiggin
Brandon Soo Hoo
as Fly Molo
Han Soto
as Lieutenant Soto
Tony Mirrcandani
as Admiral Chjamrajnagar
Kyle Russell Clements
as Young Mazer Rackham
Kelvin Harrison
as Salamander (uncredited)

Ender's Game Crew

Production John Papsidera Casting
Camera Donald McAlpine Director of Photography
Editing Lee Smith Editor
Editing Zach Staenberg Editor
Costume & Make-Up Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Art Sean Haworth Production Design
Writing Gavin Hood Screenplay
Directing Gavin Hood Director
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Alex Kurtzman Producer
Production Roberto Orci Producer
Production Robert Chartoff Producer
Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
Production Gigi Pritzker Producer
Production Kate Dowd Casting
Crew Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hairstylist
Directing Anne Rapp Script Supervisor
Art Peter Lando Set Decoration
Production Lynn Hendee Producer
Production Orson Scott Card Producer
Writing Orson Scott Card Novel
Sound David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Lighting Raman Rao Gaffer
Art Greg Berry Art Direction
Crew Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator
Production Linda McDonough Producer
Sound John Roesch Foley
Lighting Steve Mathis Gaffer
Crew Austin Basile Visual Effects Editor
Production Ed Ulbrich Producer
Art Ben Procter Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Christine Bieselin Clark Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Trefor Proud Makeup Department Head
Art Sarah Forrest Set Designer
Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Designer
Sound Hilda Hodges Foley
Art A. Todd Holland Supervising Art Director
Art Anthony Syracuse Construction Coordinator
Art Clint Wallace Art Direction
Art Noelle King Set Designer
Art Russ Doyle Greensman
Visual Effects Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Lauri Mills Studio Teachers
Art Anshuman Prasad Set Designer
Art Chris Hopkins Sculptor
Art Rochelle Harvey Art Department Coordinator
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Visual Effects Matthew E. Butler Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joshua D. Comen Visual Effects Producer
Camera Remi Tournois Additional Camera
Crew Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor
Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Editing Matt Blackshear Digital Intermediate
Crew Don Miloyevich Property Master
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Crew Tom Goodrich Studio Teachers
Visual Effects Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Crew David An Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jess Platt Dialect Coach
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Art Anthony J. Henderson Sculptor
Crew Andrew M. Casbon III Scenic Artist
Visual Effects Winston Helgason Visual Effects Producer
Sound Alex Gibson Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Karri Farris Makeup Artist
Crew Ronald Hersey Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Ronald Hersey Helicopter Camera
Art David Vyle Levy Conceptual Design
Editing Emily Eddey Digital Intermediate
Crew Diane Slattery Unit Publicist
Art Brian A. Waits Set Designer
Camera John Trapman Helicopter Camera
Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Betty Lou Skinner Hairstylist
Visual Effects Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer
Crew Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor
Camera Will Arnot Steadicam Operator
Lighting Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
Production Jason Waggenspack Location Manager
Camera Brooks Robinson Camera Operator
Crew Randy Kinyon Transportation Coordinator
Art Amy Heinz-Barnett Set Designer
Crew Michael Blackbourn CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Daina Daigle Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Remi Savva Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up LaToya Henderson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Becky Cotton Makeup Artist
Art Dave Merry Greensman
Crew Twig Leveque Property Master
Art John Naehrlich Leadman
Art James Miller Sculptor
Sound Derek Casari ADR & Dubbing
Sound Matthew W. Kielkopf First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Tohda Asuka CG Supervisor
Crew Zeljko Barcan CG Supervisor
Crew Nick Epstein CG Supervisor
Crew Earl Paraszczynec CG Supervisor
Crew Dusan Strugar CG Supervisor
Crew Hanzhi Tang CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Tully Summers Creature Design
Visual Effects Gavin Gregory Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Annemarie Griggs Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sergio Jimenez Visual Effects Producer
Crew Lara Ramirez Visual Effects Editor
Crew Andrew Smith Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Nancy St. John Visual Effects Producer
Crew Ryan Valade Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Max Dennison Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Georg Kaltenbrunner VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Yoan Souligoux VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sujil Sukumaran VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sai Win Myint Oo VFX Artist
Visual Effects Christine Felman VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Nardeep Chander VFX Artist
Visual Effects Julien Depredurand VFX Artist
Camera Matthew W. Davis Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jen Wasson Set Costumer
Editing Michael Cioni Digital Intermediate
Editing Katie Fellion Digital Intermediate
Editing Tony Bacigalupi First Assistant Editor
Production Sean J. Donnelly Location Manager
Crew Charles Howes Studio Teachers